Courses Offered at V.E.C.

Easy to follow. Courses offered from affiliated universities. The complete course detail is here, which is highly equipped with lots of options.

Engineering Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  M.Tech
(Civil/Mechanical/Electrical/Chemical/Automibile/
Electronics & Electrical/Electronics & Communication
Architectural Assistantship)
4 Semester B.Tech/M.Sc with relevant Subject
2.  B.Tech
(Civil/Civil & Architecture/Mechanical/Electrical/Chemical/
Automibile/Electronics & Electricals/Electronis & Communication/
Telecommunication/Computer Science/Mining/Biotechnology/
Architectural Assistantship)
8 Semester 10+2 with Science
3.  Diploma
(Civil/Civil & Architecture/Mechanical/Electrical/Chemical/
Automibile/Electronics & Electricals/Electronis & Communication/
Telecommunication/Computer Science/Mining/Biotechnology/
Architectural Assistantship)
6 Semester 10TH

Management Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  Master of Business Adminitration (MBA) 2 Yrs Yearly Graduation
2.  Master of Business Administration Executive (EMBA) 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation with 3 years working experience
3.  Bachelor in Business Administration (BCA) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
4.  PG Diploma in Business Management (PGDBM) 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
5.  PG Diploma in International Business (PGDIB) 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
6.  PG Diploma in Supply and Chain Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
7.  PG Diploma in Rural/Urban Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
8.  PG Diploma in Quality Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
9.  PG Diploma in Production Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
10.  PG Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
11.  PG Diploma in Retail Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
12.  Diploma in Business Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2
13.  Diploma in Marketing Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2
14.  Diploma in Retail Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2

Specialization of MBA & MBA Executives

Marketing/ Banking/ HRM/ Finance/ Production/ Supply and Chain Management/ E-Commerce/ Rural Management/ Urban Management/ Project Management/ Tourism and Hospitality Management/ Hospital and Health Care Management/ Advertising Management/ Insurance and Risk Management/ Disaster Management/ Airport Management / Hotel Management / Material Management / International Business Management.

Computer Science Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  Master of Computer Application (MCA) 3 Yrs Yearly BCA/B.Sc CS/B.Sc IT
2.  Master of Science (CS/IT) 2 Yrs Yearly Graduation
3.  Master of Science (Multimedia and Animation) 2 Yrs Yearly Graduation with relevant subject
4.  Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
5.  Bachelor of Science (CS/IT) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
6.  Bachelor of Science (Multimedia and Animation) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
7.  PG Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
8.  PG Diploma in Hardware and Networking 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
9.  PG Diploma in Cyber Law 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
10.  Diploma in Computer Application (DCA) 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2
11.  Diploma in Computer Teacher Training (DCTT) 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2
12.  Diploma in Cyber Law (CS/IT) 1 Yrs Yearly 10+2

Arts / Commerce Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  Master of Arts
(Hindi/English/Sanskrit/Urdu/Pol. Sc./Economics/Sociology
Public Administration/Psychology/Philosophy)
2 Yrs Yearly Graduation Relevant Subject
2.  Master of Arts
(Geography/Home Science/Social Work)
2 Yrs Yearly Graduation Relevant Subject
3.  Master of Arts
(Journalism and Mass Communication)
2 Yrs Yearly Graduation Relevant Subject
4.  Master of Arts
(Physical Education/Education)
2 Yrs Yearly Graduation Relevant Subject
5.  Master in Library & Information Science (MLIS) 1 Yrs Yearly B.L.I.S.
6.  Master of Social Work (MSW) 2 Yrs Yearly Graduation
7.  Bachelor of Arts (Genaral) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
8.  Bachelor of Arts
(Hindi/English/Sanskrit/Urdu/Pol. Sc./Economics/Sociology
Public Administration/Psychology/Philosophy)
3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
9.  Bachelor of Arts
(Geography/Home SCience/ Social Work)
3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
10.  Bachelor of Arts
(Journalism and Mass Communication/Physical Education/Education/Fine Art)
3 Yrs Yearly 10+2 with Relevant Subject
11.  Bachelor in Library & Information Science (BLIS) 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation
12.  Bachelor of Social Work (BSW) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2
13.  Master of Commerce (MCOM - ABST/EAFM) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Com
14.  Bachelor of Commerce (BCOM) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2(Commerce/Science)
15.  B.Com HONS.
(Accounting and Finance/ Finance and Marketing/Banking and Insurance)
3 Yrs Yearly 10+2(Commerce/Science)

Vocational and Job Oriented Programmes

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  Diploma in Export and Import Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
2.  Diploma in Secretarial Practice and Office Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
3.  Diploma in Customer Relationship Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
4.  Diploma in Interior Designing 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
5.  Diploma in Textile Designing 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
6.  Diploma in Printing Technology 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
7.  Diploma in Food production 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
8.  Diploma in Quality Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
9.  Diploma in Carpet Technology 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
10.  Diploma in Vastu Shatra 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
11.  Diploma in Library SCience 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
12.  Diploma in Web Designing 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
13.  Diploma in Hair Stylist and Hair Care 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
14.  Diploma in Nutrition and Health Management 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
15.  Diploma in Editing and Sound recording 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
16.  Diploma in Export and Garment Construction and Embroidery 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
17.  Diploma in Music Teacher Training 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
18.  Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education 1 Yrs Yearly 10TH
19.  Diploma in Nursery Primary Teacher Training (NPTT) 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2
20.  Diploma in Nursery Teacher Training (NTT) 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2
21.  Industrial Trade Certificate in House Hold Electrical 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
22.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Winding 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
23.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Mechanic - 2 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
24.  Industrial Trade Certificate in House Hold Electrical 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
25.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Draughtsman 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
26.  Industrial Trade Certificate in AutoCAD 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
27.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Mechanic - 4 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
28.  Industrial Trade Certificate in CNC Mechanic 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
29.  Industrial Trade Certificate in AC and Refrigeration 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
30.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Mechanical Fitter 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
31.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Diesel Mechanic 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
32.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Carpentry 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH
33.  Industrial Trade Certificate in Marine Mechanical Fitter 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH

Law Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  LLM 2 Yrs Yearly LLB
2.  LLB 3 Yrs Yearly Graduation
3.  LLB 5 Yrs Yearly 10+2
4.  PG Diploma in Law 1 Yrs Yearly LLB
5.  PG Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights 1 Yrs Yearly LLB
6.  PG Diploma in Forensic Science 1 Yrs Yearly LLB
7.  PG Diploma in Human Rights 1 Yrs Yearly LLB
8.  PG Diploma in Juvenile Jurisdiction and
Juvenile Justice System
1 Yrs Yearly LLB
9.  PG Diploma in Environmental Laws and Practice 1 Yrs Yearly LLB
10.  PG Diploma in Alternative Dispute Resolution 1 Yrs Yearly LLB

Science Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  M.Sc (Physics/Chemistry/Mathematics/Bio-Chemistry/Zoology) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
2.  M.Sc (Biotechnology/MicrBiology/Bio-Chemistry/Environmental Science
Geology/Fire Safety and Hazard Management/
Tele - Communication/Electronics/Hotel Management and Catering Technology/
Hotel and Tourism Management/Interior Designing/Fashion Designing)
2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
3.  B.Sc (PBZ/CBZ/PCB/PCM) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2 (Science)
4.  B.Sc (Biotechnology/MicrBiology/Bio-Chemistry/Environmental Science
Geology/Fire Safety and Hazard Management/
Tele - Communication/Electronics/Hotel Management and Catering Technology/
Hotel and Tourism Management/Interior Designing/Fashion Designing)
3 Yrs Yearly 10+2 (Science)
5.  PG Diploma in Fire Safety and Hazard Management 1 Yrs Yearly Graduation

Agriculture Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  M.Sc (Horticulture/Agriculture) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
2.  B.Sc (Horticulture/Agriculture) 4 Yrs Yearly 10+2(Science)
3.  Diploma in Agricultural and Horticulture Management 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2
4.  Diploma in Agrofarm Management 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2

Para Medical Stream

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  Master in Physiotherapy (MTP)
(Orthopaedics/Neurological Science/Cardio Pulmonary Science
Community Based Rehabilitation/Paediatrics/Sport)
2 Yrs Yearly BPT with Relevant Subject
2.  Master of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
3.  Master of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
4.  Master of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 2 Yrs Yearly B.Sc with Relevant Subject
5.  Bachelor in Physiotherapy (BPT) 4 Yrs Yearly 10+2 with PCB
6.  Bachelor of Science (BSCMLT) (Medical Laboratory Technology) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
7.  Bachelor of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 3 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
8.  Bachelor of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 4 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
9.  Diploma in Nutrition and Dietician 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
10.  Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
11.  Diploma in Dental Technician 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
12.  Diploma in X-Ray Technician 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
13.  Diploma in Speech and Hearing 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
14.  Diploma in Medical Lab Technology 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
15.  Diploma in Operation Theatre Technology 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
16.  Diploma in X-ray Radiology Technology 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
17.  Diploma in Health and Sanitary Technology 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
18.  Diploma in Yoga and Natural Therapy 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
19.  Diploma in Live Stone and Veterinary Science 2 Yrs Yearly 10+2 PCB
20.  Diploma in Physiotherapy 2 Yrs Yearly 10TH

Pre University Programmes

COURSE DURATION MODE ELIGIBILITY
1.  BPP 6 Months Age above 18 years
2.  Secondery (10TH) 1 Year Age above 14 years
3.  Senior Secondery (12TH) 1 Year 10TH

NOTE

Lateral entry / TOC Admission in 2ND or 3RD as per University Guidelines. Only recognised University/Board students are eligible for admission. 10TH referred here as passed out students of 10th standard. 12TH referred here as passed out students of 12th standard. 10 + 2 referred here as passed out students of 12th standard. Send an enquiry to www.svnedu.in.

Boards & Universities

Here at Vivekanand Education Centre you can choose from over 50 esteemed universities in all over India.

About Us

Vivekanand Education Centre is delivering quality service in the Education Sector in Certificate,Diploma,Under Graduate, Post Graduate, Doctoral, Post-Doctoral Courses.It is a government registered and ISO 9001:2008 certified institution.

Important Links

Follow Us